POSTPONED to 2021 | Heavy-Flavor Transport in QCD Matter

from Monday, 24 February 2020 (09:00) to Friday, 28 February 2020 (19:00)
ECT* - Trento (Aula Renzo Leonardi)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
24 Feb 2020
25 Feb 2020
26 Feb 2020
27 Feb 2020
28 Feb 2020
AM
09:15
Overview Session - Johanna Stachel (until 13:10) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:15 Welcome and outline of the objectives   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30 Experimental overview - Andrea Dainese   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:10 Heavy-flavor probes and Lattice QCD - Peter Petreczky   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:50 --- Coffee break ---
11:20 Report on EMMI-RRTF on open HF - Min He   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:10 Report of HQ-jet working group - Joerg Aichelin   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:40 Bulk evolution models for heavy flavor - Steffen Bass   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30
Heavy-quark diffusion and Lattice QCD - Vincenzo Greco (until 13:10) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30 HQ diffusion coefficient from Lattice QCD - Viljami Leino   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:50 TAMU T-matrix - Min He Mr Ralf Rapp - Texas A&M University (Texas A&M University)   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:10 Nantes pQCD* - Marlene Nahrgang Joerg Aichelin Mr Pol Gossiaux - Subatech, Nantes (Subatech, Nantes)   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:30 PHSD - Taesoo Song Elena Bratkovskaya   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:50 LBNL - Mr Xin-Nian Wang - CCNU Wuhan and LBL (CCNU Wuhan and LBL) Wei-Yao Ke Shanshan Cao   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
11:10 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 SCET - Ivan Vitev   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
11:50 Frankfurt - Hendrik van Hees (Goethe University Frankfurt)   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:10 Duke - Wenkai Fan Steffen Bass   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:30 Catania - Vincenzo Greco Santosh Das Salvatore Plumari   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:50 DAB-MOD - Roland Katz   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30
Heay-quark hadronization and hadronic phase - Yen-Jie Lee (until 13:10) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30 SHM - Peter Braun-Munzinger Anton Andronic Johanna Stachel   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:50 PHSD - Taesoo Song Elena Bratkovskaya   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:10 Catania - Santosh Das Salvatore Plumari Vincenzo Greco   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:30 SCET - Ivan Vitev   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:50 Frankfurt - Dr Hendrik van Hees (Goethe University Frankfurt)   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
11:10 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 TAMU - Mr Ralf Rapp - Texas A&M University (Texas A&M University) Min He   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
11:50 LBNL - Wei-Yao Ke Shanshan Cao Mr Xin-Nian Wang - CCNU Wuhan and LBL (CCNU Wuhan and LBL)   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:10 Duke - Wenkai Fan Steffen Bass   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:30 Nantes - Joerg Aichelin Mr Pol Gossiaux - Subatech, Nantes (Subatech, Nantes) Marlene Nahrgang   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:50 DAB-MOD - Roland Katz   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30
Heavy-quark gluon radiation - Hendrik van Hees (Goethe University Frankfurt) (until 12:20) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30 LBNL - Mr Xin-Nian Wang - CCNU Wuhan and LBL (CCNU Wuhan and LBL) Shanshan Cao Wei-Yao Ke   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:50 Nantes - Joerg Aichelin Mr Pol Gossiaux - Subatech, Nantes (Subatech, Nantes) Marlene Nahrgang   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:10 Duke - Wenkai Fan Steffen Bass   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:30 PHSD - Taesoo Song Elena Bratkovskaya   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
10:50 --- Coffee break ---
11:20 Catania - Santosh Das Vincenzo Greco Salvatore Plumari   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
11:40 TAMU - Mr Ralf Rapp - Texas A&M University (Texas A&M University) Min He   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:00 DAB-MOD - Roland Katz   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30
Bulk evolution and future plans - Xin Dong (until 14:00) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
09:30 Plenary discussion   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30 Future actions and closing   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
13:00 --- Lunch and adjourn ---
PM
13:10 --- Lunch break ---
14:15
Overview Session - Ralf Averbeck (until 17:30) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:15 HF in the Strong 2020 initiative - Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno (Dipartimento di fisica "M. Merlin" and INFN) Marco Giacalone   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
15:00 Discussion of homework results   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
15:45 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Discussion of homework results   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
13:10 --- Lunch break ---
14:15
Heavy-quark diffusion and Lattice QCD - Vincenzo Greco (until 14:35) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:15 CUJET - Jinfeng Liao   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:35
Heavy-quark diffusion and Lattice QCD - Ralf Rapp (until 17:30) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:35 Plenary discussion   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
15:45 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Plenary discussion and preliminary wrap-up   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
13:10 --- Lunch break ---
14:15
Heay-quark hadronization and hadronic phase - Pol-Bernard Gossiaux (until 17:30) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:15 Plenary discussion   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
15:45 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Plenary discussion and preliminary wrap-up   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
12:20 --- Lunch break ---
14:15
Heavy-quark gluon radiation - Hendrik van Hees (Goethe University Frankfurt) (until 14:35) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:15 CUJET - Jinfeng Liao   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:35
Heavy-quark gluon radiation -Mr Pol Gossiaux - Subatech, Nantes (Subatech, Nantes) Mr Ralf Rapp - Texas A&M University (Texas A&M University) (until 17:50) (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
14:35 Plenary discussion   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
15:45 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Plenary discussion and preliminary wrap-up   (Aula Renzo Leonardi)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×